Walk-in Interview — Government Jobs & Notifications

43 Walk-in Interview jobs found — updated daily.

Welcome to the Walk-in Interview section on ApplySarkariJob.com — India's trusted source for verified government recruitment notifications. This page lists all active and recently published Walk-in Interview vacancies across central and state government departments, autonomous bodies, and public sector undertakings (PSUs).

Each listing below includes the recruitment board name, total vacancies, educational qualifications required, last date to apply, and a direct link to the full notification with official PDF downloads. Bookmark this page and check back frequently — we update walk-in interview recruitment alerts multiple times daily as new notifications are released by official government portals.

Walk-in Interview Nursing Jobs Railway Jobs Results Research and Scientific Jobs Research Jobs Medical Jobs Central Government Jobs Research Fellowship Teaching Jobs Faculty Recruitment
NIT Uttarakhand Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for JRF and Project Associate
National Institute of Technology Uttarakhand
📋 1 Posts 🎓 B.E./B.Tech or M.E./M.Tech in Civil Engineering or allied fields 📍 Uttarakhand
University Walk-in Interview
ICMR NIIRNCD Project Technical Support III Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview
ICMR National Institute for Implementation Research on Non-Communicable Diseases
📋 1 Posts 🎓 Graduate with 3 years of experience OR Postgraduate degree in relevant fields like Psychology, Public Health, Microbiology, etc. 📍 Rajasthan
Walk-in Interview Research and Scientific Jobs
ICAR-NIPB Senior Research Fellow Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview Details
ICAR-National Institute for Plant Biotechnology
📋 1 Posts 🎓 Master’s degree in Life Sciences/Biochemistry/Plant Physiology/Biotechnology/Molecular Biology with 2 years of research experience and valid NET/GATE/INSPIRE. 📍 All India
Walk-in Interview Research Jobs
IISER Pune Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for Various Academic and Administrative Roles
Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Pune
📋 7 Posts 🎓 Graduate degree, Bachelor's degree, Master's degree, or B.Tech 📍 Maharashtra
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
IOCL Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for Visiting Specialist & Superspecialist Doctors
Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)
🎓 Post Graduate Degree/Diploma/DM/DNB in relevant medical specialties with 2 years of experience. 📍 All India
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
ICMR NIHR Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for 12 Consultant & Young Professional Posts
ICMR National Institute of Health Research (ICMR NIHR)
📋 12 Posts 🎓 MBBS, BDS, BVSc, PG in Life Sciences/Public Health/IT, Graduate/B.Com/BBA 📍 All India
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
DTU Guest Faculty Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for Yoga & Wellness
Delhi Technological University (DTU)
📋 1 Posts 🎓 M.A. in Yoga from a recognized university 📍 Delhi
Walk-in Interview Delhi Government Jobs
Malda Medical College Senior Resident Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for 5 Posts
Malda Medical College
📋 5 Posts 🎓 MBBS with PG degree / Diploma / DNB in relevant specialty 📍 West Bengal
Walk-in Interview Medical Hospital Jobs
PJTAU Graduate Teaching Assistant Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview
Professor Jayashankar Telangana Agricultural University
📋 1 Posts 🎓 B.Sc (Agriculture)
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
ICMR NITVAR Recruitment 2026: Walk-in for Project Research Scientist I (Medical)
ICMR-National Institute of Translational Virology and AIDS Research
📋 2 Posts 🎓 MBBS 📍 All India
Walk-in Interview Research Jobs
ICMR NITVAR Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for Project Research Scientist
National Institute of Translational Virology and AIDS Research (ICMR-NITVAR)
📋 3 Posts 🎓 Post Graduate Degree in Health Science, Anthropology, Population Sciences, Psychology, Sociology, Public Health OR MBBS (with experience/MD/MPH/PhD) 📍 All India
Walk-in Interview Government Jobs
CSIR NIScPR Project Associate Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview Details
National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research (CSIR NIScPR)
📋 3 Posts 🎓 Master's degree in Natural/Agricultural Sciences/MVSc or Bachelor's degree in Engineering/Technology/Medicine 📍 Delhi
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
ESIC Medical College Bihta Recruitment 2026: Walk-in for Teaching Faculty & Senior Resident Posts
Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC)
📋 35 Posts 🎓 As per NMC (MCI) guidelines 📍 Bihar
Walk-in Interview Medical Hospital Jobs
IIT Ropar Project Associate-I Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview Details
Indian Institute of Technology Ropar
📋 1 Posts 🎓 B.Tech/B.E. or M.Tech./M.E./M.S. in Electrical Engineering or Electronics with 60% marks 📍 Punjab
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
ALIMCO Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for PMU and Media Consultants
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation of India (ALIMCO)
📋 4 Posts 🎓 Graduate/Postgraduate in relevant fields or PG in Mass Communication/Journalism 📍 All India
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
ICAR-CRRI Young Professional-I Recruitment 2026 Walk-in Interview
ICAR-Central Rice Research Institute
📋 1 Posts 🎓 B.Sc. in Agriculture, Horticulture, or Forestry 📍 Odisha
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
ANGRAU Research Associate Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview for Genetics and Plant Breeding
Acharya N.G. Ranga Agricultural University (ANGRAU)
📋 1 Posts 🎓 Ph.D. or M.Sc. (Ag.) in Agricultural Biotechnology/Genetics & Plant Breeding with NET 📍 Andhra Pradesh
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
ANGRAU Young Professional-I Recruitment 2026: Walk-in Interview Details
Acharya N.G. Ranga Agricultural University
📋 1 Posts 🎓 4-year Bachelor's Degree in Agriculture or Diploma in Agriculture from an ICAR-accredited University/College 📍 Andhra Pradesh
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
PJTSAU Junior Research Fellow Recruitment 2026 Walk-in Interview
Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University
📋 1 Posts 🎓 Masters Degree in Plant Breeding/Genetics/Plant Biotechnology with NET qualification
Walk-in Interview Sarkari Job
ANGRAU Young Professional-I Recruitment 2026 Walk-in Interview
Acharya N.G. Ranga Agricultural University (ANGRAU)
📋 1 Posts 🎓 4-year Bachelor's Degree in Agriculture or Diploma in Agriculture from ICAR-accredited University/College 📍 Andhra Pradesh
Walk-in Interview
🔗 Quick Links & Updates

🎫 Admit Cards

View All →

📊 Exam Results

View All →

📚 Syllabus

View All →

🎓 Admissions & Edu Updates

View All →