🏛️ Government Job Alert

NHM Solapur Cardiologist Recruitment 2026: Apply for 1 Contractual Post

National Health Mission, Solapur

📍
Location
Maharashtra
📅
Last Date
08 Jul 2026
💼
Salary
Rs. 1,25,000 per month

NHM Solapur Cardiologist Recruitment 2026: Apply for 1 Contractual Post

National Health Mission, Solapur — Department of Public Health, Solapur

Rajesh Kumar Sharma
By Rajesh Kumar Sharma • 25 Jun 2026
State Government Jobs 📍 Maharashtra

📅 Important Dates

Last Date to Apply08 Jul 2026

📋 Vacancy Details

Post NameCardiologist
Total Vacancies1
QualificationDM in Cardiology
SalaryRs. 1,25,000 per month
Application FeeRs. 150 for General/OBC and Rs. 100 for SC/ST
Selection ProcessWalk-in Interview and Document Verification

📝 Detailed Notification Information

Overview of NHM Solapur Cardiologist Recruitment 2026

The National Health Mission (NHM), Solapur has issued a recruitment notification for the position of Cardiologist on a contractual basis. Candidates meeting the specific medical qualification requirements are invited to submit their applications offline before the specified deadline.

ParameterDetails
Post NameCardiologist
Total Vacancy1
SalaryRs. 1,25,000 per month
Mode of ApplicationOffline
Application Deadline2026-07-08

Eligibility for NHM Solapur Cardiologist Post

Interested applicants must possess a DM degree in Cardiology. Only candidates with the requisite super-specialty qualification will be considered for this contractual engagement.

Application Fee Structure

The application fee must be submitted as per the following categories:

  • General/OBC: Rs. 150
  • SC/ST: Rs. 100

Steps to Apply for NHM Solapur Cardiologist Recruitment

Candidates must follow these steps to ensure their application is processed correctly:

  1. Visit the official Zilla Parishad Solapur website at www.zpsolapur.gov.in to download the prescribed application form.
  2. Fill out the form with accurate personal and professional details.
  3. Attach self-attested photocopies of academic certificates, identity proof, and recent passport-sized photographs.
  4. Submit the completed application via Speed Post or Registered Post to the address indicated in the official notification.
  5. Ensure the application reaches the department on or before 2026-07-08. Late submissions or incomplete forms will be summarily rejected.

Important FAQs

1. What is the selection process for this post?

The selection will be based on a walk-in interview and a subsequent document verification process.

2. Is the position permanent?

No, this is a contractual vacancy under the National Health Mission, Solapur.

3. What should I include with my application?

Ensure you attach copies of your DM Cardiology certificate, educational marksheets, age proof, and valid identity documentation as requested in the notification.

📝 How to Apply

Download the form from the official website, fill it out, attach required documents, and send it via Speed/Registered post by 2026-07-08.
National Health Mission, Solapur — Exam Preparation & Verification Guide

📚 Preparation Strategy for National Health Mission, Solapur

Securing a government position under National Health Mission, Solapur requires a disciplined and strategic approach. Candidates with DM in Cardiology qualifications should focus on the following:

  • Analyze Syllabus & Pattern: Thoroughly review the official National Health Mission, Solapur exam syllabus. Understand the marking scheme, sectional cutoffs, and whether negative marking applies.
  • Practice Previous Papers: Solving past National Health Mission, Solapur exam papers and taking timed mock tests is the most effective way to improve speed and accuracy.
  • Time Management: Dedicate fixed study hours for quantitative aptitude, logical reasoning, general awareness, and language tests based on the weightage of marks in the Cardiologist examination.

⚠️ Safe Application Checklist

To avoid fraud and secure your candidature for the Cardiologist position, always complete the following checks before submitting your application:

  • Verify Official Domains: Ensure you apply only on official government portals. Check that the website URL ends in .gov.in, .nic.in, or .ac.in.
  • Read PDF Notification: Always download and thoroughly read the official National Health Mission, Solapur notification PDF to check specific eligibility details, reservations, and document formats.
  • Beware of Agents: Government recruitments by National Health Mission, Solapur are strictly based on merit. Never pay money to unauthorized agents promising guaranteed jobs.
Frequently Asked Questions — National Health Mission, Solapur
How can I confirm if this National Health Mission, Solapur job posting is genuine?

Every job notification listed on ApplySarkariJob.com is cross-verified with official government gazettes, department portals, and national employment newspapers. We provide direct links to the official National Health Mission, Solapur website and the original notification PDF in the "Source/Official Links" section above. Candidates are strongly advised to verify all information on the official portal before applying for the Cardiologist post.

What should I do if the official application link or PDF does not open?

National Health Mission, Solapur portals often experience extremely high traffic when notifications are released or close to the deadline, causing official servers to slow down or crash. If a link or official PDF is unresponsive, please try accessing it during off-peak hours (early morning or late night) or check your internet connection.

Does ApplySarkariJob charge any fees for recruitment updates or alerts?

No. ApplySarkariJob.com is a 100% free informational portal. We never charge job seekers for notifications, study materials, or push alerts. If you receive any calls, emails, or messages requesting payment under our name, please ignore them as they are fraudulent.

What qualifications do I need for this National Health Mission, Solapur recruitment?

The educational qualification required for this recruitment is: DM in Cardiology. Please always refer to the official notification PDF linked in the "Source/Official Links" section above for the most accurate and complete eligibility criteria, including age limits, experience requirements, and category-specific relaxations.

📁 Explore More Opportunities

✍️ Reviewed & Verified By
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Senior Career Consultant

Rajesh Kumar Sharma is a seasoned career consultant with over 12 years of experience in the Indian government recruitment sector. He has helped thousands of aspirants navigate the complex world of Sarkari Naukri, specializing in SSC, UPSC, and Banking examinations.

📝 332 articles published · View all posts →
Similar Recruitment Opportunities
🔗 Quick Links & Updates

🎫 Admit Cards

View All →

📊 Exam Results

View All →

📚 Syllabus

View All →

🎓 Admissions & Edu Updates

View All →